Saturday, October 22, 2011

Meaningful Occupied Weekend

Assalamualaikum wbt.

It has been quite long time since my last post isn't? I always do want to write but what can i do, tonnes of school-works (alasan lagi).

As entitled:Meaningful Occupied Weekend, but im so happy.. Starting from Friday afternoon; we're part 5 students (well, uitm guna part instead of sem) required to attend Intern Talk given by Petronas. Im so excited since it Petronas then.. walaupun ada yang cakap apa yang mereka cerita ada janji-janji manis belaka, but its seems ok to me, coz i cant just hear of what ppl said. Tempat lain belum tentu bagus kan. ain't im right? Oh, Petronas.. Pls select me to have my intern there.. Since i've praised u aite? hehe. Tambah happy when i got some merchandise from Petronas! =)

Malam- went to Pusat Islam UiTM (baca: Ia adalah masjid) to attend "Think for a Moment: Makin lama,makin cantik" which actually the host willl be IM Hassan but suddenly it turned up to IM Asyraf. Its ok lah eventhough banyak kali sangat dah dengar ceramah IM Asyraf, IM Hassan belum. Dapat tahu rupa-rupanya IM Hassan ada program dengan Oasis tentang Haji.

Saturday morning- Went to Pusat Islam again attending "Bengkel belajar tajwid teknik Al-Baghdadi". I heard of it from IKIM but i need to know it more. Siap beli set belajarnya; RM12. Sebenarnya saya ni bukanlah seorang dedicated homeschooler atau pengkaji tegar tentang kaedah2 pendidikan awal. Tapi saya suka mengetahui kaedah2 untuk mengajar anak-anak (baca:anak-anak saudara) di rumah. And yet i just can't wait to teach 'em! Eh, orang dewasa pun boleh tau mahu belajar, ini supaya bacaan kita lebih tartil (baca: slow and steady) bukan laju semedang! Parents, u shud try first before ur kiddos. Im sure ur kids will be more attracted to 'alat ketuk' coz im sure my kiddos are like that!

Then 2-6pm (Saturday) as all know what is happening in Stadium Shah Alam, yes i went to HIMPUN! Simple gathering, peaceful rally but very perfect aim we just want to show our responsibilities as Muslims. We do care about the chronic apostasy happening in our beloved country. Eventhough so many rumors, my personal opinion is:"U never go,so how u can say HIMPUN is nothing?" Sebenarnya saya agak terkesan dengan fb status salah seorang NGO yang terlibat dalam HIMPUN ni dia kata "kalau kita dapat pergi tempat lain, kenapa ke HIMPUN kita tak boleh?". Anyway.. Im so touched when Dato' Harussani convey his speech together with the doa recited by Dato' Hassan Ali. Langit juga turut mengaminkan dengan hujan yang renyai2.. sayu.. Orang sebelah saya menderu air matanya (not-to-mention her name) keke.
And today,Sunday is actually my friends' convocation day, big day for 'em at DATC (dewan baru).. Hmm.. dekat je dah tu. Anyway...

No comments:

Post a Comment

Comment! Coz i'll learn from yours:)

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin