I am in misery as i had planned earlier to go to KLIBF.. Frankly, everytime New Year's Eve coming the thing that i always thought of is KLIBF. Its like my tradition to visit it every year. What should I do ? Can I ? Dapat pulak call dari kak long siang tadi kata dia di KLIBF, suka betul buat graf cemburu ni meningkat.. So sad..
seems like i can't go this year because:
- few projects not done yet
- lack of revision - the guilt is there (due to the tests and quizzes results ;p )
- lack of time - EXAM is around the corner (it wouldn't even be enough anyways :P )
as seen above.
to all book lovers, do go. you will practically die.
but
don't expect
- english books (because the last time i went, there isn't much. :P )
- discount (yes, there will be discount here and there, but not much though. My friends said that you can get REALLY cheap books at pay less books warehouse sale - but, unfortunately, i already missed the dates)
do expect
- authors (yes, you will see authors - hey, got to give them credits!)
- lots of comics, (even the one you never really know existed.)
- long queues (especially at the karangkraf section/booth/wtv)
- and of course, BOOKS.
Selamat melalui hari-hari yang menarik di sepanjang KLIBF buat semua. Kamu telah membuatkan diri ini cemburu dan tidak keruan rasanya di sini.
*Saat itu. Kekal segar dalam memori. Terima Kasih Untuk Itu. Yakin Aturan Allah.
Sesiapa baik hati yang pergi ke KLIBF 2011, silalah buat amal jariah dengan membelikan saya buku2 ini



zuno,just came back from klib..
ReplyDeletebought above books+the other books as well.
+ lucky me terpandang 'padang bulan' tu.. :D
p/s : dont be sad zuno, next yer - next next bookfair ade lagi ;)
Wa..! Serius aku x tenteram bila ada hok crita pasal KLIBF..
ReplyDeleteWa..! I really wants that both books.. huhu~